As of June 15, 2022, this site no longer supports Internet Explorer. Please use another browser for the best experience on our site.

SFP-1G Series

1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules

moxa-sfp-1g-series-image-(1).jpg | Moxa

Features and Benefits

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
  • -40 to 85°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • IEEE 802.3z compliant
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with EN 60825-1

Certifications

  • moxa-dnv-gl-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-ce-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-fcc-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
  • moxa-ul-rec-certification-logo-image.png | Moxa
 
Contact Sales

Introduction

The SFP-1G Series 1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa Ethernet switches.

  • Ports

    1

  • Connectors

    Duplex LC connector
    Simplex LC connector (WDM-type only)

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber

    Typical Distance: To reach the typical distance of specified fiber transceiver, please refer to formula: Link budget(dB) > dispersion penalty(dB) + total link loss(dB)

  • Power Consumption

    Max. 1 W

  • Operating Temperature

    Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
    Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

  • Storage Temperature (package included)

    -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

  • Ambient Relative Humidity

    5 to 95% (non-condensing)

  • Safety

    CE
    FCC
    EN 60825-1
    UL 60950-1

  • Maritime

    DNV GL

Support Documents

Name Type Version Release Date
Datasheet for SFP-1G Series
677.2 KB
Datasheet v1.1 Nov 23, 2022 Nov 23, 2022
Moxa Ethernet SFP Transceiver Product Compatibility Matrix
542.3 KB
Compatibility Guide v1.3 Sep 23, 2022 Sep 23, 2022

Available Models (26)

Show Images
moxa-sfp-1gezxlc-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GEZXLCmoxa-sfp-1gezxlc-120-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GEZXLC-120moxa-sfp-1glhlc-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GLHLCmoxa-sfp-1glhxlc-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GLHXLC
Transceiver TypeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-mode
Typical Distance110 km120 km30 km40 km
Operating Temp.0 to 60°C0 to 60°C0 to 60°C0 to 60°C
Add to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView Bag
moxa-sfp-1glsxlc-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GLSXLCmoxa-sfp-1glxlc-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GLXLCmoxa-sfp-1gsxlc-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GSXLCmoxa-sfp-1gzxlc-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GZXLC
Transceiver TypeMulti-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
Typical Distance1 km/2 km10 km300 m/550 m80 km
Operating Temp.0 to 60°C0 to 60°C0 to 60°C0 to 60°C
Add to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView Bag
moxa-sfp-1glhlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GLHLC-Tmoxa-sfp-1glhxlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GLHXLC-Tmoxa-sfp-1glsxlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GLSXLC-Tmoxa-sfp-1glxlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GLXLC-T
Transceiver TypeSingle-modeSingle-modeMulti-modeSingle-mode
Typical Distance30 km40 km1 km/2 km10 km
Operating Temp.-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C
Add to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView Bag
moxa-sfp-1gsxlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GSXLC-Tmoxa-sfp-1gzxlc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1GZXLC-Tmoxa-sfp-1g10alc-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1G10ALCmoxa-sfp-1g10blc-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1G10BLC
Transceiver TypeMulti-modeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-mode
Typical Distance300 m/550 m80 km10 km10 km
Operating Temp.-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C0 to 60°C0 to 60°C
Add to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView Bag
moxa-sfp-1g20alc-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1G20ALCmoxa-sfp-1g20blc-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1G20BLCmoxa-sfp-1g40alc-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1G40ALCmoxa-sfp-1g40blc-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1G40BLC
Transceiver TypeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-mode
Typical Distance20 km20 km40 km40 km
Operating Temp.0 to 60°C0 to 60°C0 to 60°C0 to 60°C
Add to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView Bag
moxa-sfp-1g10alc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1G10ALC-Tmoxa-sfp-1g10blc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1G10BLC-Tmoxa-sfp-1g20alc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1G20ALC-Tmoxa-sfp-1g20blc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1G20BLC-T
Transceiver TypeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-modeSingle-mode
Typical Distance10 km10 km20 km20 km
Operating Temp.-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C
Add to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView Bag
moxa-sfp-1g40alc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1G40ALC-Tmoxa-sfp-1g40blc-t-image.jpg | MoxaSFP-1G40BLC-T
Transceiver TypeSingle-modeSingle-mode
Typical Distance40 km40 km
Operating Temp.-40 to 85°C-40 to 85°C
Add to QuoteView BagAdd to QuoteView Bag
Added To Bag
You have some items waiting in your bag; click here to finish your quote!

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GSXLC

moxa-sfp-1gsxlc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GSXLC-T

moxa-sfp-1gsxlc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GLSXLC

moxa-sfp-1glsxlc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GLSXLC-T

moxa-sfp-1glsxlc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1G10ALC

moxa-sfp-1g10alc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1G10ALC-T

moxa-sfp-1g10alc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1G10BLC

moxa-sfp-1g10blc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1G10BLC-T

moxa-sfp-1g10blc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GLXLC

moxa-sfp-1glxlc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GLXLC-T

moxa-sfp-1glxlc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1G20ALC

moxa-sfp-1g20alc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1G20ALC-T

moxa-sfp-1g20alc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1G20BLC

moxa-sfp-1g20blc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1G20BLC-T

moxa-sfp-1g20blc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GLHLC

moxa-sfp-1glhlc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GLHLC-T

moxa-sfp-1glhlc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1G40ALC

moxa-sfp-1g40alc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1G40ALC-T

moxa-sfp-1g40alc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1G40BLC

moxa-sfp-1g40blc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1G40BLC-T

moxa-sfp-1g40blc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GLHXLC

moxa-sfp-1glhxlc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GLHXLC-T

moxa-sfp-1glhxlc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GZXLC

moxa-sfp-1gzxlc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GZXLC-T

moxa-sfp-1gzxlc-t-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GEZXLC

moxa-sfp-1gezxlc-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

SFP-1G Series

SFP-1GEZXLC-120

moxa-sfp-1gezxlc-120-image.jpg | Moxa

Buy online from our distributors

Feedback